As of Apr 08, 2024

Louis Marcoussis

Lot 130
La Roue, 1938
huile sur toile

28.7 x 39.4 in (73.0 x 100.2 cm)

Lot 130
La Roue, 1938
huile sur toile

€ 100,000 - 150,000
Auction: -18 days

Auction: Apr 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 22702
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
signé 'marcoussis' (en bas à gauche); signé et daté 'marcoussis 1938-40' (au revers). signed 'marcoussis' (lower left); signed and dated 'marcoussis 1938-40' (on the reverse)

1 other work by Louis Marcoussis
11 days | Desa Unicum
Louis Marcoussis
225 Martwa natura
coloured lithography, hand-coloured pochoir/paper

€ 1,600 - 2,100

Louis Marcoussis Artist presented in curated searches